wallpaper rock_10

images Rock 10 by ~Cjstone on deviantART wallpaper rock_10. in Background Adaptive
  • in Background Adaptive

  • FinalGC
    11-09 08:54 AM
    Munna Bhai:

    You better get your 140 applied ASAP and hope that you get your approval before March 2007. Then you can apply for H1 for 3 years. I was in a similar boat and I got my 140 about 1.5 months before my H1 was expiring (8th year). I then used Premium Processing and got H1 in 4 days.

    It will be tough call if you can get a 1 year renewal...check with your lawyers

    Get moving fast man

    wallpaper in Background Adaptive wallpaper rock_10. in Background Adaptive
  • in Background Adaptive

  • saileshdude
    12-03 03:13 PM
    Does anyone knows if Person eligible for AC21 porting is eligible for unemployment benefit?

    I would not recommend , in fact I would say DO NOT even attempt to thing about these benefits while your AOS is still pending.

    wallpaper rock_10. fav desktop wallpapers!
  • fav desktop wallpapers!

  • gc28262
    03-11 09:28 AM
    I had the same issue. Still awaiting my AP which was applied in Nov 2008.
    When I called up TSC where my application was filed, they kept insisting that they have really mailed it and they cannot issue it again unless they receive the AP saying it is undelivered.

    I am sure my address is correct as per their records. I got my EAD delivered at the same address without any issue.

    Finally I called them again, this time I talked to a more knowledgeable accommodating IO.

    Keep calling the service center till you get an instruction similar to the following.

    This is the instruction provided
    Fill out I-131 Application or use the copy of your original application
    attach two photos

    Mention the receipt no on the top of the form
    Also mention REPLACEMENT : no Fees included
    Add a covering letter explaining the situation

    Post it to the following address

    USCIS Texas Service Center
    ADDRESS ( This is a special address, This not the standard USCIS address)

    On Lower Left corner of the envelope mention:
    do Not open in the mail room, No fees are attached


    I am still awaiting my AP after doing this. :confused:

    2011 in Background Adaptive wallpaper rock_10. Raven Rock #39;10 Bird Count 8. The two in the foreground are red winged
  • Raven Rock #39;10 Bird Count 8. The two in the foreground are red winged

  • WeShallOvercome
    07-23 06:29 PM
    have you used your checks for filing of application or did your employer paid for it.
    When SC cashes your check they issue receipt and put receipt number at the back of the check. thru which you could track your case and get the status by calling service center.
    and possibly asking SC to issue you another receipt...

    Employers and lawyers are smart enough.

    They took money from us but paid the fee with their own checks.
    I don't think getting the receipt number is an issue, we can somehow get it.
    I'm concerned about getting the receipt notice which i might need for applying for EAD/AP on my own.
    On top of that i don't have my I-140 approval notice and I'm already in my 7th year. So if I want to invoke Ac21 after 180 days, I need either an EAD, or I-140 approval notice so I can apply for H-1 extension.....
    any suggestions?


    wallpaper rock_10. 10 59 Rock: 10 17 59
  • 10 59 Rock: 10 17 59

  • GCNirvana007
    10-08 04:14 PM
    I got my green card from Company A. During my labor process i renewed my H1B from Company B which expired last month.

    Right now who is my employer Company A or B or none of the above?.

    wallpaper rock_10. Is this a dream on a rock:10 by ~Akakagachi on deviantART
  • Is this a dream on a rock:10 by ~Akakagachi on deviantART

  • cooldude0807
    12-12 12:17 PM
    How about Montgomery, so that folks from Mobile can also show up for the meet & it will be a good center point....


    wallpaper rock_10. Rock 10 Logo by ~Kyuzengi on deviantART
  • Rock 10 Logo by ~Kyuzengi on deviantART

  • krish2005
    09-18 02:39 PM
    One never knows on how CIR will encompass the legality of the undocumented.

    My assumption is that it will give them a path that will include fines and of course a duration like 5 years or something. This will mean that in the longer term they will qualify for the healthcare if they adhere to the norms.

    These are just my assumptions. If there is a concern to bring undocumented folks into legality then why not give them health benefits if they are willing to get converted into legal way. This may not be a Day 1 scenario of healthcare. But from my viewpoint they still tie in indirect terms (CIR and healthcare vs undocumented folks).

    2010 fav desktop wallpapers! wallpaper rock_10. Rock 10 by ~Cjstone on deviantART
  • Rock 10 by ~Cjstone on deviantART

  • supreet
    06-07 04:42 PM
    Hi Surpreet,

    Did you explore more on ARRA? Is it OK to take that benifit during AOS?

    Hi Dhundhun,

    Sorry for my late response. After thinking long and hard, I have actually taken ARRA for my health insurance. I have decided not to go for Unemplyment. I read about a specific case somewhere online where an applicant got a RFE on his 485 after applying for unemployement. I am not sure if RFE was because of unemployement, but on that forum a lot of people suspected that applying for umpl could be one of the reasons.
    For me, I was really running out of options, without ARRA, health insurance would have costed me over $1500 so I went for it.



    wallpaper rock_10. Pics, Photos, Wallpapers,
  • Pics, Photos, Wallpapers,

  • karthkc
    07-31 05:34 PM
    Hey thx a lot guys for all your help....
    To (M306M),
    The priority date for Family Based First Preference is 15 Mar 2002, and my grandfather who is a citizen filed for my mom's Greencard in April 27 2002.
    Hope this helps....

    Family Based (FB) quota works differently from Employment-based (EB) for green cards. This forum is geared towards EB so you may not get a lot of help here...

    As far as extending her H1B goes, if there have been no other Employment-Based GC applications filed on her behalf, I dont think of any way that will allow you to extend her H1B short of time outside the country recapture (as suggested above)

    Look at all the days she has been out of the US in the last 6 years and that might give you enough time to come up with options and file an extension ASAP.

    Also, if willing to take a chance, she can use the 180 day rule to stay out of status, however I would strongly recommend against that since the consequences might affect any current or future GC petition..

    hair Raven Rock #39;10 Bird Count 8. The two in the foreground are red winged wallpaper rock_10. -Videotape- @FUJI ROCK #39;10
  • -Videotape- @FUJI ROCK #39;10

  • astral1977
    12-19 12:10 PM

    Your manner of last entry is the status that you are currently on. Thats a fact.

    This is most probably what happened in your case. You were first on H-4, then H-1 got approved in June'08. In the H-1 approval notice, did you get an I-94 attached at the bottom. If yes, then your status changed to H-1 automatically. Now, since you got back into the country in Sept'08 on H-4, it changed back to H-4.

    Either you have to go to a consulate aboard and get H-1 stamp and enter using H-1 visa. Or apply for change of status within the country. However, whenever you leave the country, you will have to apply for H-1 visa stamp and use it later to enter.

    Hope it helps.

    My h1 got approved in june 2008. I did travel to China in September & entered back on Sep 10 using H4. Is it possible that my entry changed my latest status to H4?



    wallpaper rock_10. Slip Knot Hard Rock Picture
  • Slip Knot Hard Rock Picture

  • ilwaiting
    06-15 03:19 PM
    Thats your A number, Its not the I-94 number. Some people have it some don't. If you have it you need to include it. If you don't it would be assigned once you file you 485

    Initially I thought its the number on I-94, but apparantly not. This is required to be filled on almost all forms which are required to be filed now that the dates are current. I485, 131, 765 etc.

    Is this the number which is on my approved I-140 (A099 XXX XXX) ?

    hot 10 59 Rock: 10 17 59 wallpaper rock_10. Sea Rock 10
  • Sea Rock 10

  • ravi2patel
    07-23 11:19 PM
    My situation is as follows:
    1) approved RIR labor 2002
    2) approved perm labor 2005
    3) approved i-140 2006 (PD 2005)
    4) ALL of above for company-A. 2006 company-B took over.

    My lawyer said i cannot file and have to start again with new labor as merger/acquistion was 'asset only' type.

    I want to self-file i-485 giving the company "name change" letter as the only proof along with the rest of regular documents. Company-B employer is in 100% support of my application.

    SHOULD I just waste $$$$ money or take a chance ? PLEASE HELP...TIRED OF WAITING FOR LAST 5 years :(



    house Dundas Square Toronto. on wallpaper rock_10. Rock 10 Image
  • Rock 10 Image

  • logiclife
    03-24 03:00 PM
    Assuming that those numbers are wrong, you think they will listen to our request and correct it? No way.

    tattoo Is this a dream on a rock:10 by ~Akakagachi on deviantART wallpaper rock_10. release triple rock 10 24
  • release triple rock 10 24

  • shreekhand
    10-04 11:33 PM
    :p...I loved that you just gave a name....and then the choice of the name is just hilarious ! (not that it may not be a true name...but still!!!)


    pictures Rock 10 Logo by ~Kyuzengi on deviantART wallpaper rock_10. Ayers Rock Wikipedia
  • Ayers Rock Wikipedia

  • satishku_2000
    08-03 03:53 PM
    In my opinion USCIS is not very strict on the RFE deadlines. I was late by 3 days for an RFE on my I140. They accepted. But that was more than a year ago. May be, it depends on officer.

    This is the latest on my LIN number ...

    Response to request for evidence received, and case processing has resumed.

    What does it mean ... Any Ideas folks ...

    dresses Sea Rock 10 wallpaper rock_10. 1derful theme.. ios4 ready and
  • 1derful theme.. ios4 ready and

  • va_217
    01-08 01:42 PM
    they even do interviews for them to get the job and pay less to the consultant


    makeup Pics, Photos, Wallpapers, wallpaper rock_10. Dundas Square Toronto. on
  • Dundas Square Toronto. on

  • gcwait2007
    12-29 11:23 PM
    Received the 'Your application has been approved....' email from CRIS too on 12/02!!

    This is getting me really tensed :-(


    What is this email from CRIS, you are mentioning?

    You may be getting your AP?? or GC itself now? Let us hope for the best.


    girlfriend release triple rock 10 24 wallpaper rock_10. This #39;Cave house#39; goes on sale
  • This #39;Cave house#39; goes on sale

  • karanp25
    07-30 01:47 PM
    If u r a dependent, then ur EAD case is much simpler than the primary's case, logocally speaking...

    Don't try to make too much logic out of USCIS. It's all random and they work as they please.

    I got a similar situation but the thing is that both myself and my spouse got our EAD's but my application on the website shows pending while it is approved for my spouse. Don't know why my application is still showing pending. Could it be because I am the dependent on the application and not primary ?

    hairstyles Slip Knot Hard Rock Picture wallpaper rock_10. enchanted rock austin.
  • enchanted rock austin.

  • bodhi_tree
    12-15 10:32 AM
    I have been interviewed a couple of times at a very good stable company and the engineering manger seem to like my skill sets and experience. The issue is the company has no previous experience with H1 visa whatsoever....They haven't said they wont do it..but they are bit edgy in terms of how legally involved it would be...I have a final interview with the HR boss next week and am looking for ideas to quell their H1 anxiety...

    I'd appreciate if some one can point to any websites/documents/ideas...some thing to show the HR guy that its not as complex or involved process and they are perceiving it to be would be great..

    04-14 11:22 PM

    I know as you all have reached 485 stage so you might be experts who can help answering few of my questions...
    1) I work with a company who applied for my labor last year, its approved and now they are filling 140
    2) Am applied in EB3 so not sure how many years it will take to get 485 dates to priority dates of 2008 ... am thinking abt 5-8 yrs
    3) My wife works in a company who wont apply for her Green Card they dont have a policy
    4) Her visa expires after 2 yrs ...
    5) If I ask one of the consulting companies X to apply for her green card for future employment and pay all the cost for the green card.
    6) Assuming she gets 140 in next 2 yrs before her visa is expired.

    Questions .....
    a) Can she renew her visa for 3 yrs with her current employer based on 485 filling pending with company X ?
    b) How much would it cost to apply a green card upto phase 1 and phase 2 ...I might not actually require 485 stage. I just need her processing upto 140 stage so that she can keep renewing the visa until I get my 485 cleared ...in case I leave my job then we might think for her to apply 485 but chances are less.

    Experts please guide me if this plan would work and if yes how much would it cost me ...

    Thanks in advance ..

    01-18 04:49 PM
    People need to wake up to reality.

    Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...