best friends forever heart

images Juicy Couture Best Friends best friends forever heart. Papers: Best Friends Forever
  • Papers: Best Friends Forever

  • Green.Tech
    04-17 12:19 PM
    My wife (going to use AP), My little son (US citizen) & my mother-in-law (Visitor Visa) are coming back to Dallas from India on Monday. My mother-in-law left USA in November 2008 and coming back again now. Would it be safe to send all three of them to the same counter at the POE? or would it be safe to send them to 2 separate counters.

    My worry is that if they go together, the officer may think that my mother-in-law is here again for baby sitting or something like that since her leaving USA is less than 6 months. I know that there is no such requirement that a person has to be outside US for a certain period of time before entering again, but I am still wondering would it cause any problems. On the flip side if they go to different counters they may let her in without any issues, since my mother-in-law doesn't know English (I am planning to give a letter for the purpose of her trip), Please suggest?


    IMHO, I don't think it matters. In the end, it is the IO's decision. There are no guarantees either way, and similarly there should not be an issue either way. Personally, I would want all three to be standing at one counter than at different counters.

    wallpaper Papers: Best Friends Forever best friends forever heart. I have friends who are
  • I have friends who are

  • ashiqman
    06-24 03:04 PM
    I work for a very small start-up American firm. The company has been in business since 1 year. Even I have been with the company (full-time) for approximately the same amount of time. Unfortunately, the company has not been able to make any revenues in this 1 year. I am planning to visit India in May and if I do, I will have to get my H1 restamped, since my old visa has expired. In this forum, I have seen some instances of rejection/hold on H1B stamping. Taking that into account and given the situation of my company (although genuine and still having enough funds to run), is it worth taking the risk? I will be appearing for an interview in Mumbai. Any info in this regard will be really helpful to me. Thanks in advance.

    best friends forever heart. est friends forever heart
  • est friends forever heart

  • vinzak
    01-02 12:07 PM
    You will need to switch to an F1 (Student Visa). You cannot enroll for a full time MBA course on an H1. The college you enroll in will insist on an F1.

    As for the GC application, it is for future employment. Meaning that if you company is willing to hire you back once you get your GC and they don't withdraw the I-140, then the application can continue.

    However, I think that if and when yr GC gets approved, you will mostly likely have to abandon full time studies and go back to working full time for yr company right away. I only think this and I'm not sure.

    2011 I have friends who are best friends forever heart. BFF - Best Friends Forever
  • BFF - Best Friends Forever

  • raydhan
    01-31 11:17 AM
    Dear "colleagues in faith" :-), there is only one way to change the things with this immigration trap - we have to win the public opinion!

    Currently 350,000 highly qualified professionals working for this country are in a legal limbo which continues for years. Our current legal status is that of slaves. Yes, slaves! Nowadays it takes anywhere between 5 - 10 years from applying to receiving of a GC. We cannot change our employers within this period, the members of our families cannot work (at least legally) and our spouses lose their professional carrier; if our kids get in college they are treated as "aliens" (full tuition, no student loans, no scholarship); the loans we get are with higher interest rate (for "protection"); at the borders we are treated as "intruders" etc.

    The average Americans are honest hardworking people. If they are aware of the immigration problems faced by 350,000 hardworking professionals in this country, they will raise their voice and will help for resolving of this issue. They just need to know that. I believe that in addition to talking to senators etc., we have to find ways our issues to reach the media - newspapers, magazines and so on. An article in Times may lead to a lot of positive changes in the immigration system.

    Please note that Immigration is not a right. It is a privilege that we are given by this great land of immigrants. Nobody put a gun to our heads and forced us to come here. If you feel bonded by your current employer, you can leave and go back to your home country where you will not be a "legal slave".

    If we have the skills and the right knowledge....WE ARE NOT SLAVES AND WE WILL NEVER BE.

    Regarding your statement that the members of our family cannot work legally and our spouses lose their professional career........that is B.S.
    Ever thought of asking your spouse to get higher education and get H1-B like some of our spouses do? In that way they will not "lose their professional careers" as you claim. Au contraire...they will only enhance their professional lives.

    Think for about 5 minutes before you state certain things and type them here.

    Good luck.


    best friends forever heart. heart. Best-friends-forever--
  • heart. Best-friends-forever--

    05-18 08:08 PM
    can you please give me the link? I searched Murthy's site, but could not find the link.
    Today I called the uscis help line, they said the AP will be invalid if resident status is approved and I need to take "return resident visa" for my kid by contacting at the chennai consulate. I am going to call the chennai consulate tonight and let me see what they say.

    Any suggestions?

    best friends forever heart. Tags: est friends forever
  • Tags: est friends forever

  • vvincent72
    08-16 04:59 PM
    As per me, you really have to do "nothing"

    1. You continue working with your present employer
    2. Let the contract company get your H1B approved
    3. After getting the new H1b Approval tell the contracting company that you will not join till 3 months as you are working on some important project, and able to join them ASA the project is complete
    4. Wait for 6 months
    5. After 6 months you will get EAD.

    I did somewhat the same as above and it did work, a contracting company applied for my H1B but didn't join them for some technical reasons

    The best part of this is you will get a CAP exempt H1B, which you can use it, if you run in trouble with your I-485

    Thanks for your reply guys.! Looks like the bottom line you guys state is that - does not matter if the H1B is not withdrawn before Oct. 1st 2007 by the contracting company. It should not be a big deal to me when and how they withdraw this right.?

    All that i may need from the employer is the letter they write to USCIS stating to cancel this petition. Do i have to keep a copy of the fedex receipt that they may use to send this out to USCIS. Just evidence that USCIS recd. this package.! Since USCIS will not send anything back that they actually withdrew this petiton what kind of proof / evidence do i need to keep with me for furture reference.?

    Does this hanging I-129 petition affect the 485 / EAD that we have filed.?

    Thank you!


    best friends forever heart. BFF - Best Friends Forever
  • BFF - Best Friends Forever

  • vikramy
    11-19 07:39 PM

    2010 est friends forever heart best friends forever heart. Juicy Couture Best Friends
  • Juicy Couture Best Friends

  • rb_248
    03-30 11:02 AM
    If he is ROW EB2 he will get his greencard soon. I485 processing times are reduced to 4 months average per USCIS Director.

    A former colleague of mine from B'Desh got his GC in 14 weeks.

    ROW EB2 are talking in terms of weeks, not even months. We, on the other hand are talking in terms of decades, not even years.


    best friends forever heart. est friends forever, never
  • est friends forever, never

  • pappu
    05-11 01:28 PM
    some german lady speaking about getting citizenship.

    hair BFF - Best Friends Forever best friends forever heart. Juicy Couture Best Friends
  • Juicy Couture Best Friends

  • chanduv23
    12-09 10:18 PM


    best friends forever heart. Best friends forever, heart
  • Best friends forever, heart

  • amitjoey
    04-16 04:05 PM
    Yes! I am guessing you can get a refund. Ask for a refund. Why NOT?

    hot heart. Best-friends-forever-- best friends forever heart. est friends forever quotes
  • est friends forever quotes

  • starseed
    07-20 05:58 PM

    I'm a July 2007 Filer, EB-3, German national. My I-485 Received Date is August 1 2007, TSC. Priority Date 7/16/2004. I called and spoke to IO at TSC and she said my case was probably still pending because my Biometrics "is not showing".
    My Biometrics was done 11/5/2007 and my copy contains Biometrics Processing Stamp for 11/05/2007 (which she asked if it did). After checking on it, she said that the Fingerprints had "been done and checked". (Does this mean FBI check??). Then she said my Photo Id wasn't showing. Asked her if this was a problem, she said no, it doesn't matter yet since nothing has been approved and it won't matter till approval. When I sought clarification from her as to whether these items were holding up my application, since she seemed to indicate in the beginning that it did; she said no, everything that's needed is there and my case is just pending.

    Does anyone have any insight into this???

    I mean, it seemed to be a problem initially and there were a lot of uncertain sounds from her followed by being put on hold for minutes at a time while she went to check something. Sounds to me like there was some info/procedural stuff missing which was holding up my app. and she might have corrected some of it in the system or something????

    Any ideas or knowledge on the process would be much-appreciated.
    (I do intend to call again in the next two consecutive days or so and hope to be able to speak to different IO's to see if I get different info/responses).

    PD: 07/16/2004
    I -140 Approval: 02/20/2007
    I-485 (July 2007) -
    VSC Received Date: 08/01/2007; Notice Date: 10/09/2007
    Transfer Notice to TSC: Receipt 10/9/2007; Notice Date: 10/12/2007
    Biometrics: 11/05/2007


    house 2010 est friends forever best friends forever heart. Best friends forever…
  • Best friends forever…

  • Hello_Hello
    08-29 02:20 PM
    That's not correct....USCIS/DOS did not allocate full quota to EB-3 India last year, despite it being the most retrogressed category in the system. They kept the dates conservatively retrogressed hence not allowing USIC to issue green cards to allowable limit. On the other hand they issued more than allowable quota to Korea. They are going to under allocate EB-3 India in the current fiscal too..extremely shameful!!! There is no point in moving the PD if they cannot process the PD's who are current. This is what is happenning now in USCIS. I would rather they move it by small amounts and process those who are current than give false hope to people!

    tattoo Tags: est friends forever best friends forever heart. Gold Best Friends Forever
  • Gold Best Friends Forever

  • nraja
    03-09 04:26 PM
    My 2 cents.

    If you employer accepts or lawyer accepts the porting the date then your friend can apply the EB2 priority date to EB3 date.

    Means he/she can get EB2 with 2002. As per my knowledge it is possible. But please dont ask me the document. Check with google or some website for document.



    pictures BFF - Best Friends Forever best friends forever heart. Best Friends Forever
  • Best Friends Forever

  • pal351
    02-11 05:57 PM
    http://www.prweb. com/releases/ 2009/02/prweb200 0494.htm

    dresses est friends forever quotes best friends forever heart. Juicy Couture #39;Best Friends
  • Juicy Couture #39;Best Friends

  • saiimmi
    07-16 07:09 PM
    Please see links below:


    When will the next month dates come out ???


    What is the utility of your thread? You are posting this one month too late. I really do not want to give a red dot but request you to not dilute the purpose of IV forums by posting grossly useless messages.



    makeup est friends forever, never best friends forever heart. 2010 est friends forever
  • 2010 est friends forever

  • rupchikgulti
    06-18 04:42 PM
    We are planning to visit India in the month of November. We are looking to stamp our passport with H1B/H4 visas at Mumbai. How we can select appointment dates for the week of November 9 to November 13.
    I have tried to look at VFS website ( but not showing any dates after month of July...
    Can anyone please help me?

    Also, we are looking to stamp our passport the next day when we arrive in Mumbai. Do anyone know the good hotel near by embassy to stay?

    I really appriciate your help.

    Thank you.

    Sahi jawab diya Saxena. Logon ko muft main hi sari information chahiye hoti hai. Kuch homework karo bhai.

    girlfriend Gold Best Friends Forever best friends forever heart. AP版Best Friends Forever
  • AP版Best Friends Forever

  • retropain
    08-14 02:07 PM
    Congratulations my cuban friends!

    You no longer have to wait in this friggin' green card line

    Perhaps the most important measure is the decision to parole into the United States thousands more Cubans with close relatives here, thus reducing a backlog in family-based immigrant visas. While Homeland Security did not say how big the backlog is, it's said to be in the thousands.

    hairstyles Best friends forever, heart best friends forever heart. Best Friends Forever Heart
  • Best Friends Forever Heart

  • sujith1
    07-30 12:41 PM
    Same situation happened to me - My status shows as card production ordered while hers have no update.

    The sad part is that I m continuing on H1 while she is working on her EAD and needs it approved soon

    02-13 11:33 AM
    H1B - LCA Related Issues - How can we save ourselves ???
    I guess everybody know by now that ICE arrested 11 H1 workers(Yes , it is 11 H1 employees) mainly due to mail fraud/wire fraud, and these frauds are resulted due to the fact that these H1 employees are not working at LCA mentioned location.

    Are these folks Employees or the Employers...??? I guess they are the employers..!!! but sure this is going to fall on EMPLOYEES too soon..!!! So, Make sure you have proper paper work from your employer, if not fight for the right paper work..!!!

    04-30 05:11 PM
    I am planning to write a letter to USCIS and DOS , suggesting the visa cut off dates for India. Kindly help me develop a model. I will send this letter over the weekend and also post over here.

    So far I have the following rational (Of course , I will word them properly).

    I have grouped applicants in the following groups
    BEC, PERM ROW and PERM Non Row Countries. I then will estimate the visa usage by each categories using sources like FLCdata and DHS publications. Along the way I will make some assumption but the results should be realistic.


    1. Per DOL , As of April'06 50K BEC labors were certified. Certification rates were 50% of labor processed (certified, denied or withdrawn).
    Per DOL, as of Sep'07 362,000 BEC labor were processed (certified, denied or withdrawn).
    2. Per DHS, total EB (2, 3, 4 and 5 only) visas issued in FY’07 were 135,479 and FY’06 was 122,121.
    3. FLC data center indicates that between March’05 and Oct’05, ~6000 PERM applications were filled and certified.
    4. Per FLC data, 46,340 ROW PERM applications were certified in FY’06 and 47,251 ROW applications were certified in FY’07.

    1. Each labor application uses in 2.2 visas.
    2. Based on Fact 1 and Fact 2, let us assumed that in total 180,000 BEC labors were certified between March'05 and Sep'07 by BEC.
    3. Total BEC visas requirements 180,000*2.2= 396,000
    4. NIW applications are negligible.
    5. Retrogressed countries account for 50% of visas used.

    Scenario 1: Visa processing time is Zero
    1. BEC visas used in Fy'06 : = 122,121- (46,340)x 2.2 = 20173
    2. BEC visas issued in FY'07 : 135,459-(47,251+6000)x2.2=18,306
    3. BEC visas remaining as on 10/01/08= 396,000-20,173-18,306= 357,521

    Scenario 2: Visa processing time is one year. Note: it affects only the applications certified within the preceding year.
    1. BEC visas used in Fy'06 : = 122,121- (46,340)x 2.2 = 20,173
    2. BEC visas issued in FY'07 : 135,459-(6000)x2.2=122,259
    3. BEC visas (And NOT labor) remaining as on 10/01/08 = 396,000-122,259= 273,741.

    What it means:
    BEC contained labors from both retrogressed and non-retrogressed countries. Thus, in FY’08 and FY’09 visa consumptions will be attributed to BEC mainly. Once this backlog is cleared, the normal consumption (Supply = Demand) should resume. But it will also mean that there will always be 2-3 years wait.

    Suggested Cut-off dates for India as on 10/01/2008: ??? TBD.
    Last update:
    Time 11.32 AM ET , 05/01/08.

    Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...