angel holding baby tattoo

images Angel Holding Baby Tattoo angel holding baby tattoo. angel holding a aby tattoo in
  • angel holding a aby tattoo in

  • ameryki
    08-10 12:33 PM
    I wonder my lawyer asked for a cashier's check or money order :-)

    wallpaper angel holding a aby tattoo in angel holding baby tattoo. Her tattoo is an angel holding
  • Her tattoo is an angel holding

  • gc_kaavaali
    12-10 06:57 PM
    in my view software engineer and business analyst are NOT similar. One deals with generating lines of code and the other is taking my view both are to your is just my view only...and u know i am neither expert nor an attorney...

    angel holding baby tattoo. I have 2 kids amp; 1 angel baby
  • I have 2 kids amp; 1 angel baby

  • ultrasparc
    09-01 08:13 PM
    My PD is in Apr 2002, EB3. I filed for EAD renewal on Jun 23 2008. Got approval on Aug 13 2008. got EAD for 1 year in mail instead of 2 year.

    I called USCIS they told me use EAD and file new I9 form with employer based on this 1 year EAD. Then re-file new I765 form with USCIS with cover letter explaining why I should get two year EAD; plus send orginal EAD back. if USCIS find any error on their side they will correct it and send new EAD cards.

    I am scared to send orignal EAD back.. just in case employer ask for EAD card again!!

    Is this procedure sounds right? Any one have any experience with this process?

    2011 Her tattoo is an angel holding angel holding baby tattoo. Angel Wings Tattoos
  • Angel Wings Tattoos

  • minimalist
    10-18 11:55 AM
    Based on information I gathered,we need to have original 485 filing receipt to be able to use EAD for extending drivers licence. One question I would like to explore is has any one had success requesting a 485 receipt from USCIS?.I researched on the topic and called USCIS also and the answer I found is that USCIS will not reissue 485 receipt notice.I would like to see if any IVians have a different experience.


    angel holding baby tattoo. images angel holding aby
  • images angel holding aby

  • raysaikat
    05-31 12:18 AM
    Thanks a lot, Raysaikat.
    I appreciate the response.Here are a few of my immidiate thoughts....

    1)I have been unemployed for a little over 180 days now.The key question is what is the penalty for remaining in the country for doing so?
    This is the year when most people actually did NOT get jobs...I am guessing there are a lot of people in my position.

    There are two things: (i) out of status, (ii) unlawful presence. Unlawful presence is a narrower concept (a subset of out of status) with severe consequences: a person who has been unlawfully present for 180 days to 365 days is barred for 3 years from reentering; a person who has been unlawfully present for more than 1 year is barred from reentering for 10 years.

    It is a complicated matter to determine if your "out of status" days have become "unlawfully present" days. I am not qualified to make that judgment: you need to ask an immigration lawyer, or your school's International Student's Office. I suspect that you are merely out of status and not yet unlawfully present:

    In this document, "out of status" is defined as what I am referring to as "unlawful presence".
    212(a)(9)(b) Out of Status Penalty Law: This section of law provides [snip]

    * For purposes of this provision of the law only, a person who has violated the terms of their status, but who has not remained in the US past their fixed status expiration date as shown on their papers will not be considered to be “out of status” unless and until a government agency has officially informed them that they are “out of status.” In other word, it is possible for to be “out of status” for purposes of filing an extension or change of status in the US, but not be “out of status” for purposes of this penalty provision of the law.
    It is not clear to me what should be regarded as the "fixed status expiration date" in your case. In the best case, that is the time your 12 month OPT expires and from that time you will start to accrue unlawfully present days. In the worst case, that is the time when your 90 days of OPT period expired, which means that you have already accumulated more than 180 days of unlawful presence and you will be barred from reentering US for 3 years.

    Again, if you need to know this, please consult an immigration lawyer. Your school's international students' office should also be able to help you. But in my experience, they are not able to deal with complex situations and usually gives too conservative an answer that will save their behind should there be any complications. Once one staff of my school's ISSO asked me to apply for CPT for working in the UK! Thankfully the actual advisor was more knowledgeable. However, the advisors are not immigration lawyers.

    2)How does USCIS actually track who is employed and who is not?

    They may have multiple methods if they actually launch an investigation, but usually they will check their records the next time you apply for a VISA, inside or outside US. E.g., if you want to apply for H1-B, you will have to show that you are not out of status.

    3)If I were to catch the next flight back home (India), will I face problems while leaving the US/or entering India?

    Nope. You can merrily exit US. Entering home country of course is in the jurisdiction of the authority of your home country. Assuming you are an Indian citizen, they cannot prevent you from entering.

    I.e., you will have no problem at all.

    4)Can I get a letter from a firm/company stating that I was doing an unpaid internship with them?(which will be counted towards the employment period)Are there any repurcursions for the company?

    Any thoughts/opinions wouldbe most appreciated.

    My only suggestion is not to walk the path of doing fraudulent activities for staying in the US. If that means going back to India, please do so. Perhaps you will have an equally bright career in India.

    angel holding baby tattoo. Archangel tattoo for men are
  • Archangel tattoo for men are

  • braindrain
    01-10 01:21 PM

    My situation is some what like you. In my father passport for place of birth one letter was missed. My father from his birth time onwards he is staying in that place. so present address and permanent address both are that village only.

    Is it needed to correct that missing letter of village name for the place of birth in passport ? i am planning to apply for visitor visa for them soon. Does anyone have any idea about this process of corrrection in india and how long it might take.

    If not needed while filling the forms for palce of birth how i have to mention like same in passport or the correct name of village ? If i need to mention the addresses like present or permanent how i have to mention the village name please reply so that i can do that.

    Thank you in advance

    I have done some research on the issue and spoke with one or two friends who came across this kind of scenarios. You can correct the details in the passport which I bet will be lengthy and time consuming OR correct the Birth Certificate which will be little easier as compared to the first one. If not fill the VISA related forms with the information you have in the passport and take an affidavit to explain the difference in place of birth in passport and birth certificate.

    In my case my mothers name is different in the passport and birth certificate and I have taken an affidavit indicating that they are one and the same person. They will be going for VISA this week and I hope things should go well...

    Will keep you posted on this...


    angel holding baby tattoo. Back Piece Tribal Angel Wing
  • Back Piece Tribal Angel Wing

  • santb1975
    11-16 08:06 PM
    This Holiday season .... Give a gift to IV


    With Thanksgiving right around the corner lets take the time to thank IV for all the successes we have had so far and for all the hardwork that has been put into this cause. Let's make a Holiday contribution to IV. Please join me in this effort. Let's all contribute. Cheers

    2010 I have 2 kids amp; 1 angel baby angel holding baby tattoo. Angel Holding Baby Tattoo
  • Angel Holding Baby Tattoo

  • mrsr
    07-07 10:20 PM
    How one can help him, what should we do?


    angel holding baby tattoo. angel holding a aby tattoo
  • angel holding a aby tattoo

  • msp1976
    04-17 12:17 PM
    As per today I have an H1b visa, I have my I140 approved, and my 6th year ends on April 25, 2008. My actual employer have give a contract that says that upon I become a permanent resident i will have to work for him for 5 years, then if I quit after the 5th year or before I will not able to work on the same industry on all the united states, also mention what my salary would be but there is no mention of increase.

    I do not know what to do , his is almost illegal (I think !), do I have time to change employer and do again my visa, and I140, so I will be on status ??
    Such type of contract is not legally enforceable....So you have to take your own decision....

    hair Angel Wings Tattoos angel holding baby tattoo. alex emelianenko#39;s. Cherub
  • alex emelianenko#39;s. Cherub

  • kannan
    07-21 03:02 PM
    Has the legal name of your company changed in the recent times. It happened in my case (used to work for a big 4 firm), the I-140 petition was filed with the name "123 extended business services LLC". Later the company lawyers applied another I-140 was filed with a name of "123 Consulting extended business services". Both my I-140's got approved within a gap of 3 months.

    Actually this is my previous employer I-140. I ported the PD only.Do i have to worry.


    angel holding baby tattoo. hair angel holding aby tattoo.
  • hair angel holding aby tattoo.

  • satyasrd
    08-26 10:32 AM
    Can someone please clarify my question above ? I am interested to find out how a future conversion from EB3 to EB2 (with the same company) is possible ?
    Thank you!

    hot images angel holding aby angel holding baby tattoo. hot fairy holding aby tattoo
  • hot fairy holding aby tattoo

  • makemygc
    07-26 01:59 PM
    You can change the address of you I-485 application online at

    I have done this when i moved at the end of May. I also recieved a confirmation mail that the address on my application has changed.

    Hope that helps!

    Thanks. That is helpful. I did not know that USCIS has gone online for all the address change needs. This is the same AR-11 form which we used to send through snail mail.


    house sexy tattoo designs. butterflt angel holding baby tattoo. Baby boy angel tattoo designs
  • Baby boy angel tattoo designs

  • v2neha
    04-08 10:28 AM
    PD Aug 03
    RD July 07
    ND Aug 07
    EB3 - India

    tattoo Archangel tattoo for men are angel holding baby tattoo. See also, Tattoo Art
  • See also, Tattoo Art

  • sobers
    07-26 03:24 PM
    Guess I've lot track of time now too

    anyway its going to be important to keep an eye on bills like these given that CIR is not going anywhere, and SKIL is not looking too good either. the 20,000advanced degree H1B exemption was introduced in the 2004-05 Omnibus Appropriations bill. maybe we can get a few simple administrative provisions like 485 filing in some bill.

    I mean last year they got the real ID provisions in the iraq spending bill. this is not anywhere as controversial as that, but we we need the will to get this through. maybe we can have a fundraising effort for just this purpose...i'm sure lots of folks would join in..

    I know you guys are doing your best under the present circumstances...


    pictures Back Piece Tribal Angel Wing angel holding baby tattoo. Holding Baby Skull Tattoo
  • Holding Baby Skull Tattoo

  • reverendflash
    10-28 10:04 PM
    I know how you feel...

    I just had a $5k client "crawfish" on me...

    It wasn't totally his fault, he went out of business... :*(

    I didn't do a lot up front, just becuase I was concerned about getting paid... I still lost money... :*(

    Oh well, back to the streets to drum up more clients...

    ::holds up a sign that says "will make web site for food" ::


    dresses hot fairy holding aby tattoo angel holding baby tattoo. tattoo designs ideas. Angel
  • tattoo designs ideas. Angel

  • StuckInTheMuck
    08-07 10:47 AM
    I filed mine, and my wife's, July 2 ('07) without medical, got status alert "RFE notice sent" Aug 4, guessing medical (have doc appointment tomorrow).


    makeup angel holding a aby tattoo angel holding baby tattoo. sexy tattoo designs. butterflt
  • sexy tattoo designs. butterflt

  • mdipi
    10-20 09:44 PM
    not bad at all, but the text sucks

    girlfriend See also, Tattoo Art angel holding baby tattoo. angel and devil tattoos · Evil
  • angel and devil tattoos · Evil

  • sidbee
    06-10 01:47 PM

    thank you sidbee and i would pray that you would never be in this position. Its hard to stay home without at job and secondly, with H1B laidoff its even tougher.

    I was laidoff recently and i know the stress one goes through. That's the reason i am trying to help by making a IVjobhunters group. I have found my job and i have nothing to gain.

    Sidbee if you cannot talk good or help please shut your mouth. . If someone is asking for help ( Laidoff means Was terminated from work for no reason of yours).

    You have the right to ask your employer for one way return ticket to your home town. Its not just the international airport but till your home town, Its a law and you should get it.

    I was laidoff and i took unemployment benifits, Sidbee, Give me a lecture.

    J thomas

    You took me wrong.

    I meant , that if i was illegaL (laid of for 5 months) , i would just leave without making noises.
    I was giving my point of view.
    And yes if i was laid off today , i would fight to get my return tickets. But if i choose to be illegal for 5 months, than i wont.

    I have full sympathy, with whoever gets laid of on H1B, But thats the law, and i know it , and still i prefer to work on H1B.

    hairstyles hair angel holding aby tattoo. angel holding baby tattoo. Angel Tattoo Designs
  • Angel Tattoo Designs

  • apb
    09-14 03:10 PM
    Are there anybody who saw LUD before they got the CPO mail? I saw many posts here where they mentioned that they never saw any status change/Soft LUD, prior to their CPO mail.

    11-08 11:30 PM
    Dear IV members,

    The Design and Publicity work group is an active task force dedicated to creating materials to spread IV's message. We are engaged in creating posters, fliers, Cartoons and Videos, and will also be producing web related material, informational handouts and power point presentations. We are looking for active volunteers with specific related skills to work with us on these projects. If you are working in design/media/advertising etc or simply have design/drawing/writing skills and are interested in being a part of this group, please answer to this thread. We are specifically looking for someone with knowledge of the media/advertising and an understanding of web searches especially google search rankings.

    We are also looking for volunteers for media contacts and content creation/analysis (needs good writing and analytical skills), work groups.

    If you live in the DC area (or even within reasonable driving distance) and would like to participate in lawmaker meetings, please let us know.

    Please also see Pappu's request for a volunteer to work as iv-coordinator in a separate thread.

    Remember that we cannot accept anonymous members. All these groups will be privy to sensitive information and we must be able to trust our volunteers. So please complete your profiles so that we can contact you.

    Sending you a PM.

    08-27 05:00 PM
    VFS website for booking H1B stamping appointments in India seems to have added a new question when booking a H1B appointment.
    The question is "Are you applying for same visa class that expired in the last 12 months?*" and they have defined the Visa renewal criteria (which I have pasted below) in order to answer this question. Yes- means you are seeking a appointment for visa renewal and No - means your appt is NOT for visa renewal.

    Can somebody advice if me and my wife would fall under the visa renewal category. The last US visa on my passport is F1. My H1b status started in May 2004 and I am now in my 4rth year of H1B. In between I changed employer and my H1 is now valid upto October 2008. But I have NOT travelled outside the country after my H1B status began in May 2004. Hence I am going to get my H1B stamped for the first time. In my wife's case also her last stamp is F1 and she went from F1 to H4 this year so she is also going to get her H4 stamped for the first time. Do we answer YES (appt for visa renewal) or NO(appt not for visa renewal). We are booking a appointment at the Mumbai consulate.

    The below is the visa renewal criteria as defined on the website:
    Visa renewal appointments are available to visa applicants who:
    have a U.S. visa that has expired less than 12 months ago.
    wish to apply for the same category visa (work, business, tourist, etc.)
    are Indian nationals (hold Indian passports)
    are resident in the New Delhi, Chennai, or Mumbai consular districts (this category is not available to Kolkata based applicants).

    The following applicants do NOT qualify for appointments in the visa renewal category:
    Applicants who have never had a US visa.
    Applicants who have a U.S. visa that expired more than 12 months ago.
    Applicants applying for a different category visa (e.g. had a student visa, now applying for a work visa).
    Non Indian passport holders
    Applicants applying at the U.S. Consulate in Kolkata.
    First time H4 or L2 applicants under 18 years of age. (If you have recently married a H1b or L1 visa holder but have never had a visa interview for a visa in the H/L category, you may not schedule in the renewal category.)
    Applicants applying for more than one visa at the same time (e.g. F and B1/B2).
    Applicants applying for entertainment/performance visas(P3 category).
    Applicants applying for unskilled worker visas (H2b category).

    All visa renewal applicants should bring the following documents to the Embassy/Consulate Consular Section on the day of their appointment:
    Current, valid passport
    Passports containing previously issued U.S. visas
    As applicable, I-797 (H and L), I-20 (F & M students), DS-2019 (J visa applicants)

    Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...